6
Workstreams
0
Line items
0%
Complete
0
Blocked
Everything open right now: last week's unfinished tasks plus everything new starting this week. Your weekly stand-up list.
People and organisations to approach for the raise. Add name, owner, target and status.
Every line item with a quote attached, and the running total. Click the £ chip on any task to set an amount.
Year 1 funding position, with the live spreadsheets to download. Figures mirror the group model (snapshot — re-import if the model changes).
XLSX
5-Year Group Model
LIVINGWAY Group Model v3 · 20 tabs · click to download
XLSX
Year 1 Funding
Monthly cashflow model · click to download
£550,033
Recommended raise (incl. £100k buffer)
£450,033
Peak cash need (lowest point)
32
Year-end team (FTE)
£1,679,650
Year 1 income
-£2,129,683
Year 1 costs (incl. working capital)
-£450,033
Year 1 net cash
Funding needed by runway point (raise to survive to each stage)
£321,892
By 3 months (end Nov)
£221,892 before buffer
£387,850
By 6 months (end Feb)
£287,850 before buffer
£420,108
By 9 months (end May)
£320,108 before buffer
£550,033
By 12 months (end Aug)
£450,033 before buffer
Year 1 wins & pipeline
| Deal | Units | Buildings |
|---|---|---|
| LW ROCO | 116 | 1 |
| Smaller Building Win LW - Smaller buildings | 266 | 6 |
| Smaller win - Queens Court, Romford (live Dec) | 47 | 1 |
| Single doors pipeline (scattered) | 250 | - |
| Smaller building #2 (pipeline) | 50 | 1 |
| Distressed pipeline | 150 | 1 |
| TOTAL (Year 1) | 879 | 10 |
Monthly cashflow (Sep 2026 – Aug 2027)
| £ | Sep 26 | Oct 26 | Nov 26 | Dec 26 | Jan 27 | Feb 27 | Mar 27 | Apr 27 | May 27 | Jun 27 | Jul 27 | Aug 27 | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recurring management fees | £57,300 | £59,800 | £65,050 | £71,700 | £78,350 | £85,000 | £99,725 | £114,125 | £129,025 | £142,275 | £152,525 | £162,775 | £1,217,650 |
| Mobilisation fees | £0 | £0 | £47,000 | £0 | £0 | £50,000 | £150,000 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £247,000 |
| Consultancy fees | £0 | £30,000 | £0 | £0 | £30,000 | £0 | £30,000 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £90,000 |
| Onboarding fees | £10,500 | £10,500 | £10,500 | £10,000 | £10,500 | £10,500 | £10,500 | £10,500 | £10,500 | £10,000 | £10,500 | £10,500 | £125,000 |
| TOTAL INCOME | £67,800 | £100,300 | £122,550 | £81,700 | £118,850 | £145,500 | £290,225 | £124,625 | £139,525 | £152,275 | £163,025 | £173,275 | £1,679,650 |
| LW PRS team | -£25,317 | -£25,400 | -£25,575 | -£25,817 | -£30,258 | -£30,500 | -£46,450 | -£46,992 | -£55,750 | -£56,233 | -£61,117 | -£69,700 | -£499,108 |
| LW BTR team | -£3,800 | -£3,800 | -£3,800 | -£3,800 | -£3,800 | -£3,800 | -£12,800 | -£12,800 | -£12,800 | -£12,800 | -£12,800 | -£12,800 | -£99,600 |
| Central & leadership | -£62,492 | -£67,992 | -£72,992 | -£76,492 | -£76,492 | -£82,492 | -£101,992 | -£101,992 | -£101,992 | -£101,992 | -£101,992 | -£101,992 | -£1,050,908 |
| Set-up & pre-launch | -£93,334 | -£23,333 | -£23,333 | -£10,000 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | -£150,000 |
| LIVINGWAY X (Brand Co) | £1,226 | -£8,774 | -£8,774 | -£8,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£17,774 | -£167,292 |
| TOTAL COSTS | -£183,717 | -£129,300 | -£134,475 | -£124,883 | -£128,325 | -£134,567 | -£179,017 | -£179,558 | -£188,317 | -£188,800 | -£193,683 | -£202,267 | -£1,966,908 |
| Working capital (fees 1 mo in arrears) | -£57,300 | -£2,500 | -£5,250 | -£6,650 | -£6,650 | -£6,650 | -£14,725 | -£14,400 | -£14,900 | -£13,250 | -£10,250 | -£10,250 | -£162,775 |
| NET CASH (after working capital) | -£173,217 | -£31,500 | -£17,175 | -£49,833 | -£16,125 | £4,283 | £96,483 | -£69,333 | -£63,692 | -£49,775 | -£40,908 | -£39,242 | -£450,033 |
| Cumulative cash position | -£173,217 | -£204,717 | -£221,892 | -£271,725 | -£287,850 | -£283,567 | -£187,083 | -£256,417 | -£320,108 | -£369,883 | -£410,792 | -£450,033 | -£450,033 |
Every task across the plan. Switch grouping below, and tag any task SU or WB to file it under a growth engine.
The shape of the venture. Working draft.
Owned together. One venture.
Two holding companies each own 50%: LIV (the Israeli side, likely a Jersey holdco) and JAR. They own LIVINGWAY TopCo, the UK operating group, which owns two companies: Management Co (LIVINGWAY) and Brand Co (LIVINGWAY X). A JAR subsidiary and the LIVINGWAY Team deliver the work at cost + 10%.
Hold Co
LIV
LW side · Jersey, UK-managed · 50%
Hold Co
JAR
JAR side · new English company · 50%
↓
UK Top Co
LIVINGWAY TopCo
owned 50/50 by LIV and JAR · the operating group
owns two companies
↑
Management Co
LIVINGWAY
collects ALL the fee income (development management, mobilisation, lettings, management + 1% asset management) · the fee element only, not the full rent
↗
→
5% of fees
↑
Brand Co
LIVINGWAY X
the community & membership brand + platform · group IP sits here · 5% of the management fees for the community pot · may be licensed / franchised, scalable across borders
↗
↑
JAR
External · service agreement
maintenance · contractors · services · outside the group, on arm's-length terms
↑
LIVINGWAY TEAM
100% sub of Management Co · buyback
back office · tech · lettings ops · collects all rent · holds CMP, Ombudsman, PI, client account
↑
LIVINGWAY X PLATFORM
tenant app + Landlord 360 dashboard (unit owners and whole-building owners) · platform fee c.£50 per unit, per year + tenant membership c.£1 per month (ARR) · plus brand / partner / licensing / franchise fees
LIVINGWAY Team collects all the rent, pays the fees up to the companies, and disburses the balance to owners. The venture receives the fee element only, never the full income.
+ THE JV'S OWN LEAN TEAM & CENTRAL OVERHEAD
Growth (whole buildings & single units) · Brand & community programme · Finance · Legal · Asset & relationship management · Reporting · Tech
BLOCK MANAGEMENT: JAR keeps its fees on existing stock (outside the JV); new block management comes to the JV.
To work through
Institutional-grade governance and 50/50 deadlock resolution. Whether LIVINGWAY Team comes in as a subsidiary, with buyback if the JV unwinds. VAT grouping (registration c.8 weeks may affect the 1 Sep launch). Reserving up to 15% of TopCo for pipeline owners on doors delivered (e.g. Hub, Delancey). The people / employment map. Plus the tax, ownership and drag / exit mechanics.
People & Org